Stearic acid monoethanol amide

SMEA can be formed from ethanolamine and stearic acids.The appearance of the sheet is light yellow.

Stearic acid monoethanol-amide:
SMEA can be formed from the condensation of stearic and ethanolamine. The sheet is light yellow.
It is a global trusted brand Linear C10 alcohol estoxylate . Send an inquiry for the latest. Prices of Stearic monoethanol amide. Stearic acid monoethanol is available for purchase. Bulk discounts are available.

Technical Parameters of Stearic acid Monoethanol Amide:

Product name HLB Cloud point(1%,) Active content (%) Appearance(25)
Stearic monoethanol amide 3 N/A N/A Yellowish solid flake

Applicable Stearic monoethanol amide :

This is a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 3. It is capable of emulsifying paraffin, mineral oil and kerosene. It can emulsify using a water in oil emulsifier. It can also be used to protect and wash cosmetics. In personal cleaning products, it can be added as extracting agents and emollients. They can soften the skin, reduce inflammation, and increase its softness. The recommended dose is between 0.5 and 3%.


Packing & Shipping Stearic acid Monoethanol amide
We offer a variety of packing depending on what you need. Stearic acid monoethanol amide quantity.
Packing containing monoethanol amide of stearic Acid 1kg/bottle or 25kg/barrel.
Stearic acid monoethanol shipping Upon receipt of payment, goods can be shipped by air, sea, or express as soon a possible.

Properties Stearic monoethanol amide

Alternative Names Octadecanoic monoethanolamide
CAS Number N/A
Compound Formula CH3(CH2)15CONHCH2CH2OH
Molecular Mass N/A
Appearance Yellowish solid flake
Melting Point N/A
Boiling Point N/A
Density N/A
Solubility In H2O N/A
Exact Mass N/A

Health & Safety Information Stearic monoethanol amide

Sign Word N/A
Hazard Statements N/A
Hazard Codes N/A
Risk Codes N/A
Safety Declarations N/A
Transport Information
N/A

Inquiry us

PREVIOUS Surfactant

Hexaglycerin monostearate

NEXT Surfactant

Our Latest Products

CAEO-15 Coconut amide ethoxylates CAS 61791-08-0

Coconut amide is a nonionic surfactant with excellent emulsification and cleaning properties. It also has antistatic, hard-water resistance, oil removal and degreasing properties. About Coconut amide ethoxylates: Coconut amide is a nonionic surfac…

Glyceryl dioleate CAS 2442-61-7

Glyceryl dioleate exhibits dynamic surface tension and wettability. It also has defoaming, hard surface degreasing, and defoaming performances. Glyceryl dioleate is a glyceryl ester. HLB (Glyceryl dioleate, light yellow liquid) is about 3.5. This…

Sorbitan sesquioleate

Sorbitan sesquioleate belongs to the type W/O emulsifier and has properties such as emulsification. Sorbitan Sesquioleate Sorbitan sesquioleate belongs to the W/O type, and has properties such as emulsification. It is a global trusted brand Sor…

0086-0379-64280201 brad@ihpa.net skype whatsapp